Klettern-Imst

Öffnungszeiten

Mo|Di|Do|Fr 14.00-22.00

Mi  10:00 – 22:00
Sa|So 10.00 – 18.00

Feiertage 10.00-18:00

 

nächster Bewerb

Travers ´18

07.01.2018

           

http://www.alpenverein.at/imst-oberland/
 
13.05.2015

TITO T. BOULDER CUP in Ivrea (ITA)

Once more, this year the bouldering event is dedicated to Tito Traversa, the young and talented athlete from Ivrea.

 

The TITO TRAVERSA BOULDER CUP


will take place in two days, Saturday June 13th and Sunday June, 14th at the
Eporedia Active Days venue: Stadio della Canoa, via Dora Baltea, 1/D – Ivrea (TO)*.

 

boulder_2015_eng

Competitions will be divided in different categories
· Open
· Under 14
· Under 12
· Under 10

Fabrizio Droetto, Daniele Martina and Andrea Tosi will be in charge of the route setting for the “open” category, whereas Andrea Tosi and Matteo Gambaro will set the problems for U14, U12 and U10 categories.

 

Registration
· Fill in the online form.
· At the Ufficio Gare EAD, via Dora Baltea 1/d – Ivrea (during the days of the event).
· At the K3 gym, Via Torino 3 – Ivrea (until Wednesday, June 8th).

For the “Open” category you can still register even if the competition has already started.
For the U14, U12, U10 categories  registration deadline is Saturday 7.00 pm.

Mandatory requirements Medical certificate (for competitive or non competitive sport activity).

In order to complete the registration, please fill in every part and undersign one of the forms you will find online (www.eporediaactivedays.com), depending on the category and the age of the athlete: OPEN of age; Open underage; U14, U12, U10 .

Fees
· Open: € 15,-
· U14, U12, U10: € 12,-

 

Schedule* **


Saturday 13th – Open male and female
· 4.00 pm – 7.00 pm: Qualifications
· 8.30 pm: Finals
· 9.30 pm: Award ceremony
Sunday 14th – U14, U12, U10 boys and girls
· 9.45 am – 11 am: U10 boys and girls qualifications
· 11.10 am – 12.25: am U12 boys and girls qualifications
· 12.35 am – 1.50 pm: U14 boys and girls qualifications
· 2.30 pm – 5.20 pm: U10, U12, U14 Finals
· 5.30 pm: Award Ceremony

* In case of adverse weather conditions, competitions will take place at the K3 gym, Via Torino 3 – Ivrea
** Program and schedule may vary due to number of athletes and possible ties.

 

Competition formula
Open (male and female categories)


Qualifications
· „meeting style“ with self certification.
· 1000 points per block divided by the number of top reached.
· Time: 3 hours
· Qualified athletes for the finals: 25% of the athletes (3 minimum, 6 maximum in each category)
Finals
· 3 minutes per problem counting the holds “lead style”
· Boulder problems: 2
Playoffs
· Playoff will take place in event of a tie in order to establish first, second and third place.
· One block, one attempt each (counting the holds “lead style”)

 

U14, U12, U10 (boys and girls categories)


Qualifications
· „meeting style“ counting attempts for tops and zones.
· Boulder problems: 6
· Time: 1 hour 15 minutes
· Qualified athletes for the final: 50% of the athletes (3 minimum, 6 maximum in each category)
Finals
· 3 minutes per problem counting the holds “lead style”
· Boulder problems: 2
Playoffs
· Playoff will take place in event of a tie in order to establish first, second and third place.
· One problem, one attempt each (counting the holds “lead style”)
We would to thank: Bogimbo, Boulder Bar, K3, Kadoinkatena, Pan&Sport, Posto di blocco, Runout Climbing School for
the collaboration.

 

boulder_2015_datum

 

 

Edelweiss

KONTAKT

Kletterzentrum Imst
Knabl Susi | Andy
Am Raun 25, 6460 Imst

s.knabl@kletterzentrum-imst.at

Tel.: 05412/626522
Tel.: 0650/6451400

KONTAKT ÖAV

ÖAV Sportkletterreferat Imst
Knabl Helmut & Andy

helli@klettern-imst.com
andy@klettern-imst.com

Andy: 0650/6451400
Helli: 0650/8886451
Fax: 05412/64514

IMPRESSUM

zum Impressum